To The Limit – KAT-TUN Lyrics translations

So To The Limit comes out soon and I managed to find the lyrics here and decided to try and translate them.

They aren’t accurate, but I did my best.

[audio http://a.tumblr.com/tumblr_m61fpadbMI1qg08pjo1.mp3|bg=0x#90f782|righticon=0x#3a802d]

(Click here if the player doesn’t appear)

To The Limit – KAT-TUN

Kanji Translation

It’s Time to go… 

Brave Shine

Yeah! 重なる

Crazy & Beat

隠して チラつかせても

Feel You! Bleed

踊る その眼で

Can you see me?

Baby 羽を伸ばしたまま

Breaking your rule

欲しがってるWonder 

揺らす Down Beat

削ぎ落としたBody

FormFight it out

Don’t leave me

踊れば粋 Gotta game   

All of FunkyMind

剥き出せば Hang Up

まだ満たされない誓い

ひしめき合う Pride

巻き込んで Glide

叫ぶように跳ね上がって

振り切れるぐらい舞う

Meter

誰にも邪魔はさせない

Dreaming

鋼鉄の誓い掲げ

Driving

Get ready go

Don’t let me down

また此処じゃ

満たちれない 掴んだら

二度と離さない

覚悟をキメて               

Turn the light on Always there

解き放て

Brave Shine

右も左も囲む Eyes

誰彼 黙れないまま

Making noise Ha!

蹴り上げんなら 容赦無し

Ah ha I don’t need

Permission Oh!

Making my own

Everybody say rise up

Wanna have fun?

Wastedな 故に U

Like a fighter

Just now

決め込んで Touch & go

More & More

Believin’

In my headじゃ 未来

構わぬ常識のLine 我

On the Way

Do it now 求め

大胆な Rise up

感情は Gonna change

駆け抜けるだけ This life

誰だか知らない声に怯え

躊躇い留まれば勝てない

Ride on Five

Just carry on

踏み出せ限りない世界

怯んだら決して届かない

覚悟をキメて

Moving on now!

Tryin’

燃え上がれ Bang out!

飽く事なき理想 追いかける

Dreamer 諦めてんなら

なりゃいいさLiar

踏み外した地点から

這い上がれ

肩並べ 夜明けの向こうへ

Break Out!!

誰にも邪魔はさせない

Dreaming

鋼鉄の誓い掲げ

Driving

Get ready go

Don’t let me down

また此処じゃ

満たちれない 掴んだら

二度と離さない

覚悟をキメて

Turn the light on Always there

解き放て

誰だか知らない声に怯え

躊躇い留まれば勝てない

Ride on Five

Just carry on

踏み出せ限りない世界

怯んだら決して届かない

覚悟をキメて

Moving on now!

Tryin’

燃え上がれ Bang out!

It’s Time to go… 

Brave Shine

Yeah! accumulating

Crazy & Beat

hidden, directing towards flickering

Feel You! Bleed

Dancing, those eyes

Can you see me?

Baby While extending the wings

Breaking your rule

Desiring  Wonder    

Shaking Down Beat   

Slicing completely off Body

Form is Fight it out

Don’t leave me

Stylish when dancing Gotta game

All of Funky Dancing Mind

If I show Hang Up

Not yet fulfilled oath

Gathering and making a commotion Pride

Swallow it up Glide

Shout out in order to jump out

Roughly shaking free to dance

Meter

Don’t let anyone hinder you

Dreaming

Holding a steel oath

Driving

Get ready go

Don’t let me down

Here we are again

Because we aren’t full, grab a hold

Never again shall we part

Deciding your resolution

Turn the light on Always there

releasing

Brave Shine

surrounding the left and right Eyes

Anybody as it is can’t be silent

Making noise Ha!

When you kick up, without forgiving

Ah ha I don’t need

Permission Oh!

Making my own

Everybody say rise up

Wanna have fun?

Wasted Consequently U

Like a fighter

Just now

Pretending Touch & go 

More & More

Believin’

In my head this is the future

Concerned about common knowledge’s line, oneself

On the Way

Do it now Requesting

Daringly  Rise up

Feelings are Gonna change

Running through This life

Who alone is startled by an unknown voice

If you don’t stop faltering, you can’t win

Ride on Five

Just carry on

Stepping forward into the endless world

Never faltering, you’ll never arrive

Deciding your resolution

Moving on now!

Tryin’

Bursting into flames Bang out!  

Pursue the ideal joyful things

Dreamer If you give up

becoming a good Liar 

Losing your footing from this spot

Crawling up

lining up your shoulders opposite the daybreak

Break Out!!

Don’t let anyone hinder you

Dreaming

Holding a steel oath

Driving

Get ready go

Don’t let me down

Here we are again

Because we aren’t full, grab a hold

Never again shall we part

Deciding your resolution

Turn the light on Always there

releasing

Who alone is startled by an unknown voice

If you don’t stop faltering, you can’t win

Ride on Five

Just carry on

Stepping forward into the endless world

Never faltering, you’ll never arrive

Deciding your resolution

Moving on now!

Tryin’

Bursting into flames  Bang out! 

 

Till next time x

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s